Odd Duck Farm

Easton, NY


Contact:
Tammy L. Thomas

(518) 692-9007

P.O. Box 139
Schuylerville, NY 12871

www.oddduckfarm.com

www.thinkbrownswiss.com
 

NYBSA CAPITAL DISTRICT CANTON - 2012
BROWN SWISS SHOW

www.nybrownswiss.com

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
1st Place
Alyssa
4 Year Old
1st Place
Sharon
5 Year Old
1st Place
Sharon, Maple
Daughter Dam
1st Place
Maple, Alyssa, Sharon
Senior Best Three
1st Place
Alyssa
Best Bred & Owned
3rd Place
Dolly
Int. Calf
3rd Place
Maple
Senior 2 Year Old
3rd Place
Tacy
Aged Cow
Senrio Reserve Champion
Alyssa

Zoe, born at Odd Duck Farm and purchased by Dylan Skiff,
won the Showmanship Class
and placed 2nd out of 15 in the Junior Yearling Class.

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2011
EASTON, NY

www.washingtoncountyfair.com

PREMIER BREEDER

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
2nd Place
Maple
Junior Spring Yearling
2nd Place
Sharon
Junior 4 Year Old
2nd Place
Maple
Spring Yearling, Open Show
2nd Place
Sharon
4 Year Old, Open Show
2nd Place
Alison
5 Year Old, Open Show
2nd Place
Daria, Cinderella, Maple
Junior Best Three
2nd Place
Sharon, Alyssa, Alison
Senior Best Three
2nd Place
Sharon, Pixel, Campus
Dairy Herd
3rd Place
Stella
Winter Calf, Open Show
3rd Place
Pixel
Aged Cow, Open Show

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2010
EASTON, NY

www.washingtoncountyfair.com

PREMIER BREEDER

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
1st Place
Pickle
Spring Calf
1st Place
Sharon
Junior 3 Year Old
1st Place
Pickle, Maple, Kayle
Junior Best Three
1st Place
Vail, Sharon
Daughter Dam
2nd Place
Maple
Winter Calf
2nd Place
Campus
Aged Cow

 

NYBSA CAPITAL DISTRICT CANTON - 2010
BROWN SWISS SHOW

www.nybrownswiss.com

PREMIER BREEDER

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2009
EASTON, NY

www.washingtoncountyfair.com

GRAND CHAMPION - JUNIOR

SENIOR CHAMPION - JUNIOR

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
1st Place
Sharon
Junior 2Year Old
1st Place
Val
Aged Cow
1st Place
Sharon, Val
Daughter, Dam
Senior Champion
Val
Junior Show
Grand Champion
Val
Junior Show

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2008
EASTON, NY

www.washingtoncountyfair.com

PREMIER EXHIBITOR

GRAND CHAMPION - JUNIOR

SENIOR CHAMPION - JUNIOR

 

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
1st Place
Tacy
Junior 3 Year Old
1st Place
Beatrice
Senior 5 Year Old
2nd Place
Melody
Senior 2 Year Old
2nd Place
Alyssa
Junior Calf - Junior Show
2nd Place
Bonnie
4 Year Old
2nd Place
Vail
5 Year Old
2nd Place
fg
Dairy Herd
3rd Place
Magpie
Junior 2 Year Old
Grand Champion
Vail
Junior Show
Senior Champion
Vail
Junior Show
Premier Exhibitor
df df

 

 

NYBSA CAPITAL DISTRICT CANTON - 2008
BROWN SWISS SHOW

www.nybrownswiss.com

PREMIER EXHIBITOR

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION (JUNIORS)

2ND PLACE DAIRY HERD

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
1st Place
Centerpiece
Dry Cow
1st Place
True Star
Aged Dry Cow
1st Place
Magpie
Junior 2 Year Old
1st Place
Tacy
Junior 3 Year Old
1st Place
Beatrice
5 Year Old
1st Place
Vail
5 Year Old - Juniors
1st Place
Prayer
Aged Cow
2nd Place
Vail
5 Year Old
2nd Place
Magpie, Tacy, Beatrice
Dairy Herd
3rd Place
Alyssa
Spring Calf - Juniors
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Tacy
sdf
Reserve Senior Champion
Vail
Juniors
Premier Exhibitor
   

 

 

 

 

BIG E 2007
SPRINGFIELD, MA

www.thebige.com

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
1st Place
Jade
Winter Yearling
1st Place
Vail
4 year old Junior Division
2nd Place
Campus
Senior 3 year old
3rd Place
Vail
4 year old
4th Place
Tacy
Junior 2 year old
4th Place
Campus, Vail, Tacy, Prim
Dairy Herd

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2007
EASTON, NY

www.washingtoncountyfair.com

PREMIER EXHIBITOR

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
JADE

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION
CAMPUS

SENIOR GRAND CHAMPION
VAIL

GRAND CHAMPION
VAIL

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
CAMPUS

BEST UDDER
VAIL

RECOGNITION
NAME
CLASSIFICATION
3rd Place
Sharon
Spring Calf
2nd Place
Magpie
Summer Yearling
1st Place
Jade
Winter Yearling
1st Place & Best Udder
Tacy
Junior 2 year old
1st Place & Best Udder
Pixel
Senior 2 year old
1st Place & Best Udder
Centerpiece
Junior 3 year old
1st Place & Best Udder
Campus
Senior 3 year old
1st Place & Best Udder
Vail
4 year old
2nd Place
Beatrice
4 year old
1st Place & Best Udder
Prim
5 year old
2nd Place
Snowdrop
Dry Cow 5 & under
1st Place
Vail & Sharon
Daughter & Dam
1st Place
Beatrice, Campus, Prim
Dairy Herd

 

 

 

 

WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2006
EASTON, NY

www.washingtoncountyfair.com

RECOGNITION

NAME

CLASSIFICATION

1st Place

CoDi

Junior 3 year old

1st Place

Vail

Senior 3 year old

1st Place

Prayer

5 year old

2nd Place

Snowdrop

Senior 2 year old

2nd Place

Snowdrop & Snowfall

Produce of Cow

3rd Place

Snowfall

Senior 2 year old

3rd Place

Prim

4 year old

3rd Place
Alison & Snowfall
Daughter & Dam


WASHINGTON COUNTY FAIR 2005
EASTON, NY

JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION
SNOWDROP
SENIOR YEARLING

1ST PLACE DAIRY HERDSMANSHIP EACH DAY

1ST PLACE OVERALL DAIRY HERDSMANSHIP

RECOGNITION

NAME

CLASSIFICATION

1st Place

Cinnamon

Intermediate Senior Yearling

1st Place

Della

Junior Yearling

1st Place

CoDi

Junior 2 year old

1st Place

Vale

Senior 2 year old

1st Place

Prim

Junior 3 year old

2nd Place

Vail

Summer Yearling

2nd Place

Snowdrop

Senior Yearling


RENSSELAER COUNTY FAIR 2005
SCHAGHTICOKE, NY

JUNIOR CHAMPION
DELLA
JUNIOR YEARLING

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION
VAIL
SUMMER YEARLING

RECOGNITION

NAME

CLASSIFICATION

1st Place

Vail

Summer Yearling

1st Place

Della

Junior Yearling

1st Place

Cinnamon

Intermediate Senior Yearling

1st Place

Anwon

Dry Cow

1st Place

CoDi

Junior 2 year old

1st Place

Vale

Senior 2 year old

1st Place

Prim

Junior 3 year old

1st Place

Vail, Vale

Produce of Dam

2nd Place
Jetta
Senior Heifer Calf
2nd Place
Vale, Prim, Paula
Dairy Herd



© 2006 OESH, LLC d/b/a Odd Duck Farm
All rights reserved.